This weekend sees the opening round of MXGP 2021 at Orlyonok, Russia with the best riders in the world, including six Brits, going at it.

Here are the entry lists for this weekend and the race schedule:

Sunday race times (local)

Advertisement

MX2 09:15 Free / Time practice 20/25 mins
MXGP 10:15 Free / Time practice 20/25 mins
MX2 12:15 Race 1 30 mins + 2 laps
MXGP 13:15 Race 1 30 mins + 2 laps
MX2 15:10 Race 2 30 mins + 2 laps
MXGP 16:10 Race 2 30 mins + 2 laps

MXGP

1 3 Febvre Romain Kawasaki FRA FFM Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
2 4 Tonus Arnaud Yamaha SUI FMS hostettler Yamaha Racing
3 10 Vlaanderen Calvin Yamaha NED KNMV Gebben Van Venrooy Yamaha Racing
4 16 Paturel Benoit Honda FRA FFM HONDA SR MOTOBLOUZ
5 18 Brylyakov Vsevolod Honda RUS MFR JWR Racing
6 19 Olsen Thomas Kjer Husqvarna DEN DMU Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
7 22 Strijbos Kevin Yamaha BEL FMB Gebben Van Venrooy Yamaha Racing
8 24 Simpson Shaun KTM GBR ACU SS24 KTM MXGP
9 29 Jacobi Henry Honda GER DMSB JM Honda Racing
10 32 Van doninck Brent Yamaha BEL FMB Gebben Van Venrooy Yamaha Racing
11 41 Jonass Pauls GASGAS LAT LAMSF Standing Construct GASGAS Factory Racing Team
12 43 Evans Mitchell Honda AUS MA Team HRC
13 61 Prado Jorge KTM ESP RFME Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
14 77 Lupino Alessandro KTM ITA FMI MRT Racing Team KTM
15 84 Herlings Jeffrey KTM NED KNMV Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
16 89 Van Horebeek Jeremy Beta BEL FMB BETA-SDMCORSE MX TEAM
17 91 Seewer Jeremy Yamaha SUI FMS Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP
18 123 Valiakin Georgii Husqvarna RUS MFR
19 128 Monticelli Ivo Kawasaki ITA FMI Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
20 147 Sihvonen Miro Honda FIN SML JWR Racing
21 161 Östlund Alvin Yamaha SWE SVEMO JK Racing Yamaha
22 183 Locurcio Lorenzo KTM VEN FMV JD GUNNEX KTM Racing Team
23 222 Cairoli Antonio KTM ITA FMI Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
24 243 Gajser Tim Honda SLO AMZS Team HRC
25 259 Coldenhoff Glenn Yamaha NED KNMV Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP
26 555 Guryev Artem Husqvarna RUS MFR
27 701 Pronenko Svyatoslav Husqvarna RUS MFR
28 811 Sterry Adam KTM GBR ACU Hitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
29 911 Tixier Jordi KTM FRA FFM JT911 KTM racing team
30 919 Watson Ben Yamaha GBR ACU Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP
31 991 Watson Nathan Honda GBR FFM HONDA SR MOTOBLOUZ

MX2

1 2 Mewse Conrad KTM GBR ACU Hitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
2 11 Haarup Mikkel Kawasaki DEN DMU F&H Kawasaki MX2 Racing Team
3 14 Beaton Jed Husqvarna AUS MA Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
4 20 Todd Wilson Kawasaki AUS MA Bike it MTX Kawasaki
5 28 Vialle Tom KTM FRA FFM Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
6 39 Van De Moosdijk Roan Kawasaki NED KNMV F&H Kawasaki MX2 Racing Team
7 70 Fernandez Ruben Honda ESP RFME Honda 114 Motorsports
8 74 de Wolf Kay Husqvarna NED KNMV Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
9 80 Adamo Andrea GASGAS ITA FMI SMACTION RACING TEAM
10 83 Renkens Nathan KTM BEL FMB NR83
11 87 Brumann Kevin Yamaha SUI FMS iXS MXGP Team
12 93 Geerts Jago Yamaha BEL FMB Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MX2 Team
13 101 Guadagnini Mattia KTM ITA FMI Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
14 118 Rubini Stephen Honda FRA FFM Honda Racing Assomotor
15 122 Lucas Robert Honda FRA FFM
16 172 Boisrame Mathys Kawasaki FRA FFM F&H Kawasaki MX2 Racing Team
17 198 Benistant Thibault Yamaha FRA FFM Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MX2 Team
18 224 Teresak Jakub KTM CZE ACCR JD GUNNEX KTM Racing Team
19 239 Florian Lion KTM GER DMSB WZ-RACING
20 253 Pancar Jan KTM SLO AMZS KTM RACESTORE MX2
21 313 Polak Petr Yamaha CZE ACCR hostettler Yamaha Racing
22 403 Boegh Damm Bastian KTM DEN DMU WZ-RACING
23 516 Laengenfelder Simon GASGAS GER DMSB DIGA PROCROSS GASGAS FACTORY RACING
24 517 Gifting Isak GASGAS SWE SVEMO DIGA PROCROSS GASGAS FACTORY RACING
25 655 Balandin Daniil KTM RUS MFR
26 711 Hofer Rene KTM AUT AMF Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
27 730 Petrashin Timur KTM RUS MFR
28 766 Sandner Michael KTM AUT AMF Raths Motorsports
29 912 Rizzi Joel Honda GBR FFM Honda 114 Motorsports
30 959 Renaux Maxime Yamaha FRA FFM Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MX2 Team

MORE READING...