Matterley Basin is due to host the second round of the MXGP World Championship next weekend, bringing the best of the best to the UK.

You can check out the rider entry lists below, a few wildcard Brits have been thrown in the mix with Josh Gilbert in the MXGP class, and Adam Collings and Ashton Dickinson in MX2.

MXGP

Advertisement

3 Febvre Romain KAWASAKI FRA FFM Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
4 Tonus Arnaud YAMAHA SUI FMS Hostettler Yamaha Racing
7 Jasikonis Arminas HUSQVARNA LTU LMSF Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing MXGP
10 Vlaanderen Calvin YAMAHA NED KNMV Gebben Van Venrooy Yamaha Racing
16 Paturel Benoit HONDA FRA FFM HONDA SR MOTOBLOUZ
17 Butron Jose KTM ESP RFME JD GUNNEX KTM Racing Team
18 Brylyakov Vsevolod HONDA MFR MFR JWR Honda Racing
19 Olsen Thomas Kjer HUSQVARNA DEN DMU Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing MXGP
22 Strijbos Kevin YAMAHA BEL FMB Gebben Van Venrooy Yamaha Racing
24 Simpson Shaun KTM GBR ACU SS24 KTM MXGP
29 Jacobi Henry HONDA GER DMSB JM Honda Racing
32 Van doninck Brent YAMAHA BEL FMB Gebben Van Venrooy Yamaha Racing
41 Jonass Pauls GASGAS LAT LAMSF Standing Construct GASGAS Factory Racing
43 Evans Mitchell HONDA AUS MA Team HRC
61 Prado Jorge KTM ESP RFME Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
77 Lupino Alessandro KTM ITA FMI MRT Racing Team KTM
84 Herlings Jeffrey KTM NED KNMV Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
89 Van Horebeek Jeremy BETA BEL FMB BETA-SDMCORSE MX TEAM
91 Seewer Jeremy YAMAHA SUI FMS Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP
92 Guillod Valentin YAMAHA SUI FMS Hostettler Yamaha Racing
128 Monticelli Ivo KAWASAKI ITA FMI Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
130 De Jong Rene KTM NED KNMV
147 Sihvonen Miro HONDA FIN SML JWR Honda Racing
152 Petrov Petar HONDA BUL BMF KMP HONDA RACING
161 Östlund Alvin YAMAHA SWE SVEMO JK Racing Yamaha
183 Locurcio Lorenzo KTM VEN FMV JD GUNNEX KTM Racing Team
189 Bogers Brian GASGAS NED KNMV Standing Construct GASGAS Factory Racing 222 Cairoli Antonio KTM ITA FMI Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
226 Koch Tom KTM GER DMSB KTM Kosak Team
243 Gajser Tim HONDA SLO AMZS Team HRC
259 Coldenhoff Glenn YAMAHA NED KNMV Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP
297 Gole Anton HONDA SWE SVEMO JWR Honda Racing
303 Forato Alberto GASGAS ITA FMI SM ACTION RACING TEAM YUASA Battery
326 Gilbert Josh HUSQVARNA GBR ACU
520 Clochet Jimmy BETA FRA FFM BETA-SDMCORSE MX TEAM
747 Cervellin Michele HONDA ITA FMI JM Honda Racing
811 Sterry Adam KTM GBR ACU Hitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
911 Tixier Jordi KTM FRA FFM JT911 KTM racing team
919 Watson Ben YAMAHA GBR ACU Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP
991 Watson Nathan HONDA GBR FFM HONDA SR MOTOBLOUZ

MX2

11 Haarup Mikkel Kawasaki DEN DMU F&H Kawasaki MX2 Racing Team
14 Beaton Jed Husqvarna AUS MA Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing MX2
20 Todd Wilson Kawasaki AUS ACU Bike it MTX Kawasaki
28 Vialle Tom KTM FRA FFM Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
39 Van De Moosdijk Roan Kawasaki NED KNMV F&H Kawasaki MX2 Racing Team
45 Congost Gerard Yamaha ESP RFME JK Racing Yamaha
48 Collings Adam KTM GBR ACU
70 Fernandez Ruben Honda ESP RFME Honda 114 Motorsports
74 de Wolf Kay Husqvarna NED KNMV Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing MX2
80 Adamo Andrea GASGAS ITA FMI SM ACTION RACING TEAM YUASA Battery
83 Renkens Nathan KTM BEL FMB NR83
87 Brumann Kevin Yamaha SUI FMS iXS MXGP Team
88 Notario Sergi KTM ESP RFME Jezyk Racing Team
93 Geerts Jago Yamaha BEL FMB Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MX2 Team
94 Facchetti Gianluca Honda ITA FMI Honda Racing Assomotor
101 Guadagnini Mattia KTM ITA FMI Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
115 Dickinson Ashton KTM GBR ACU
118 Rubini Stephen Honda FRA FFM Honda Racing Assomotor Team
172 Boisrame Mathys Kawasaki FRA FFM F&H Kawasaki MX2 Racing Team
181 Vander Auwera Julian Husqvarna BEL FMB Everest Racing Team
198 Benistant Thibault Yamaha FRA FFM Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MX2 Team 224 Teresak Jakub KTM CZE ACCR JD GUNNEX KTM Racing Team
239 Florian Lion KTM GER DMSB WZ RACING TEAM
253 Pancar Jan KTM SLO AMZS KTM RACESTORE MX2
300 Ludwig Noah KTM GER DMSB
313 Polak Petr Yamaha CZE ACCR Hostettler Yamaha Racing
403 Boegh Damm Bastian KTM DEN DMU WZ RACING TEAM
426 Mewse Conrad KTM GBR ACU Hitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
440 Appelt Marnique KTM GER DMSB Raths Motorsports
491 Haberland Paul Honda GER DMSB KMP HONDA RACING
516 Laengenfelder Simon GASGAS GER DMSB DIGA PROCROSS GASGAS FACTORY RACING
517 Gifting Isak GASGAS SWE SVEMO DIGA PROCROSS GASGAS FACTORY RACING
575 Hammal Taylor Kawasaki GBR ACU Bike it MTX Kawasaki
711 Hofer Rene KTM AUT AMF Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
766 Sandner Michael KTM AUT AMF Raths Motorsports
912 Rizzi Joel Honda GBR FFM Honda 114 Motorsports
959 Renaux Maxime Yamaha FRA FFM Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MX2 Team

MORE READING...