Round two of the Internazionali D’italia took place this sunday in the Alghero circuit on the Sardinia coast, hosting an array of big names in motocross from all over the world.

Here are the results from each class below:

MX1 Race Classification

Advertisement

1 259 COLDENHOFF Glenn NED Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Yamaha
2 19 OLSEN Thomas K. DEN Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing Husqvarna
3 919 WATSON Ben GBR Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Yamaha
4 128 MONTICELLI Ivo ITA Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team Kawasaki
5 3 FEBVRE Romain FRA Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team Kawasaki
6 89 VAN HOREBEEK Jeremy BEL SDM Corse Beta MX Beta
7 161 OSTLUND Alvin SWE JK Racing Yamaha Yamaha
8 77 LUPINO Alessandro ITA MRT Racing Team KTM KTM
9 126 KOCH Tom GER KTM Kosak Team KTM
10 949 CONTESSI Alessandro ITA Parini Kawasaki
11 226 DI MARZIANTONIO Gianluca ITA Dmx Motorsport KTM
12 888 DEGHI Gianluca ITA Cairatese Honda
13 860 LA SCALA Andrea ITA Racing Imolese #96 Gas Gas
14 938 BICALHO SALA Rodolfo ITA Gattinara KTM
15 14 SALINA Pietro ITA Gattinara Fantic
16 76 ANSELMI Marco ITA Innovation Racing Team KTM
17 520 CLOCHET Jimmy FRA SDM Corse Beta MX Beta

MX2 Race Classification

1 211 LAPUCCI Nicholas ITA Fantic Factory Team Maddii Fantic
2 5 BONACORSI Andrea ITA Hutten Metaal Yamaha Yamaha 18
3 26 EDBERG Tim SWE Ghidinelli Racing Team Yamaha 18
4 303 FORATO Alberto ITA SM Action Yuasa Battery Racing Team Gas Gas
5 101 GUADAGNINI Mattia ITA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM
6 93 GEERTS Jago BEL Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MX2 Yamaha
7 228 SCUTERI Emilio ITA SRS Lion Honda
8 2 TUANI Federico ITA Fantic Factory Team Maddii Fantic
9 69 OLSSON Filip SWE SixtyTwo Motorsport Husqvarna
10 7 SPIES Maximilian GER Fantic Factory Team Maddii Fantic
11 22 GIUZIO Raffaele M. ITA Cairatese Husqvarna
12 24 HORGMO Kevin NOR SM Action Yuasa Battery Racing Team Gas Gas
13 12 PUCCINELLI Matteo ITA Megan Racing KTM
14 50 LUGANA Paolo ITA Berbenno KTM
15 568 PALSSON Max SWE KTM Beddini Racing Team KTM
16 270 BARBAGLIA Eugenio A. ITA Gattinara Gas Gas
17 56 CORTI Lorenzo ITA Parini Husqvarna
18 931 ZANOTTI Andrea ITA TM Steels Dr Jack Fly Over TM
19 443 VESTERINEN Matias FIN KTM

Superfinal Classification

1 19 OLSEN Thomas K. DEN Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing Husqvarna
2 3 FEBVRE Romain FRA Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team Kawasaki
3 259 COLDENHOFF Glenn NED Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Yamaha
4 89 VAN HOREBEEK Jeremy BEL SDM Corse Beta MX Beta
5 126 KOCH Tom GER KTM Kosak Team KTM
6 161 OSTLUND Alvin SWE JK Racing Yamaha Yamaha
7 919 WATSON Ben GBR Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Yamaha
8 77 LUPINO Alessandro ITA MRT Racing Team KTM KTM
9 24 HORGMO Kevin NOR SM Action Yuasa Battery Racing Team Gas Gas
10 93 GEERTS Jago BEL Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MX2 Yamaha
11 5 BONACORSI Andrea ITA Hutten Metaal Yamaha Yamaha
12 101 GUADAGNINI Mattia ITA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM
13 211 LAPUCCI Nicholas ITA Fantic Factory Team Maddii Fantic
14 7 SPIES Maximilian GER Fantic Factory Team Maddii Fantic
15 26 EDBERG Tim SWE Ghidinelli Racing Team Yamaha
16 766 SANDNER Michael AUT RATHS-Motorsports KTM
17 228 SCUTERI Emilio ITA SRS Lion Honda
18 128 MONTICELLI Ivo ITA Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team Kawasaki
19 69 OLSSON Filip SWE SixtyTwo Motorsport Husqvarna
20 270 BARBAGLIA Eugenio A. ITA Gattinara Gas Gas
21 12 PUCCINELLI Matteo ITA Megan Racing KTM
22 50 LUGANA Paolo ITA Berbenno KTM
23 949 CONTESSI Alessandro ITA Parini Kawasaki
24 568 PALSSON Max SWE KTM Beddini Racing Team KTM
25 22 GIUZIO Raffaele M. ITA Cairatese Husqvarna
26 56 CORTI Lorenzo ITA Parini Husqvarna
27 2 TUANI Federico ITA Fantic Factory Team Maddii Fantic
28 226 DI MARZIANTONIO Gianluca ITA Dmx Motorsport KTM
29 443 VESTERINEN Matias FIN KTM
30 888 DEGHI Gianluca ITA Cairatese Honda
31 938 BICALHO SALA Rodolfo ITA Gattinara KTM
32 860 LA SCALA Andrea ITA Racing Imolese #96 Gas Gas
33 14 SALINA Pietro ITA Gattinara Fantic
34 931 ZANOTTI Andrea ITA TM Steels Dr Jack Fly Over TM
35 209 CENERELLI Gianmarco ITA Scintilla Husqvarna

125 Overall Classification

1 19 OLSEN Thomas K. DEN Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing Husqvarna
2 3 FEBVRE Romain FRA Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team Kawasaki
3 259 COLDENHOFF Glenn NED Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Yamaha
4 89 VAN HOREBEEK Jeremy BEL SDM Corse Beta MX Beta
5 126 KOCH Tom GER KTM Kosak Team KTM
6 161 OSTLUND Alvin SWE JK Racing Yamaha Yamaha
7 919 WATSON Ben GBR Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Yamaha
8 77 LUPINO Alessandro ITA MRT Racing Team KTM KTM
9 24 HORGMO Kevin NOR SM Action Yuasa Battery Racing Team Gas Gas
10 93 GEERTS Jago BEL Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MX2 Yamaha
11 5 BONACORSI Andrea ITA Hutten Metaal Yamaha Yamaha
12 101 GUADAGNINI Mattia ITA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM
13 211 LAPUCCI Nicholas ITA Fantic Factory Team Maddii Fantic
14 7 SPIES Maximilian GER Fantic Factory Team Maddii Fantic
15 26 EDBERG Tim SWE Ghidinelli Racing Team Yamaha
16 766 SANDNER Michael AUT RATHS-Motorsports KTM
17 228 SCUTERI Emilio ITA SRS Lion Honda
18 128 MONTICELLI Ivo ITA Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team Kawasaki
19 69 OLSSON Filip SWE SixtyTwo Motorsport Husqvarna
20 270 BARBAGLIA Eugenio A. ITA Gattinara Gas Gas
21 12 PUCCINELLI Matteo ITA Megan Racing KTM
22 50 LUGANA Paolo ITA Berbenno KTM
23 949 CONTESSI Alessandro ITA Parini Kawasaki
24 568 PALSSON Max SWE KTM Beddini Racing Team KTM
25 22 GIUZIO Raffaele M. ITA Cairatese Husqvarna
26 56 CORTI Lorenzo ITA Parini Husqvarna
27 2 TUANI Federico ITA Fantic Factory Team Maddii Fantic
28 226 DI MARZIANTONIO Gianluca ITA Dmx Motorsport KTM
29 443 VESTERINEN Matias FIN KTM
30 888 DEGHI Gianluca ITA Cairatese Honda
31 938 BICALHO SALA Rodolfo ITA Gattinara KTM
32 860 LA SCALA Andrea ITA Racing Imolese #96 Gas Gas
33 14 SALINA Pietro ITA Gattinara Fantic
34 931 ZANOTTI Andrea ITA TM Steels Dr Jack Fly Over TM
35 209 CENERELLI Gianmarco ITA Scintilla Husqvarna

MORE READING...