Rider entry list for Culham Moto Park, round one (March 12) of the 2017 Maxxis ACU British Motocross Championship…

MX1

# Name Surname Team / Bike
5 Graeme Irwin Buildbase Honda Racing
6 Carlton Husband Phoenix Tools Honda Racing
7 Mitchell Lewis Freestyle Bikes/Sonic/Yamaha
10 James Rutter Spectrum Hose /Honda
11 Matt Burrows Apico Husqvarna
12 George Grigg-Pettitt Lings Honda UK
14 Robert Davidson SJP Moto /Husqvarna
16 John Meara Norman Watts Kawasaki
17 Damon Strydom Grainger Racing /KTM
23 John Joe Wright Manchester MC Husqvarna
25 Jamie Law Apico Husqvarna
36 Matthew Moffat Moffstar Racing /KTM
37 Gert Krestinov Phoenix Tools Honda Racing
44 Elliott Banks-Browne Geartec Husqvarna Racing
45 Jake Nicholls Hitachi KTM UK
48 Reece Desoer Preston Docks MX /Kawasaki
49 Luke Parker GH Motorcycles/Husqvarna
57 Tony Craig Planet Suspension/Husqvarna
60 Brad Anderson Verde Sports Racing /KTM
74 Patrick Major Herts MX / Husqvarna
75 Ben Butler Team VSMX / Kawasaki
95 Dan Thornhill Cab Screens Husqvarna
119 Ryan Houghton I-Fly JK Yamaha Racing
153 James Harrison Cab Screens Husqvarna
162 Stuart Edmonds CCM Racing Metcom TM
172 Robert Holyoake Apico CPS Husqvarna
190 Luke Benstead GH Motorcycles… /Husqvarna
227 Kristian Whatley Apico Husqvarna
274 Kieran Banks Meredith MX /Suzuki
295 Ross Rutherford Site Sealants – KTM…
301 Shaun Southgate Herts MX – Trojan Builds…
411 Declan Whittle Danger UK/Herts MX/Husqvarna
511 Jay Lamb WM Plant/Cumbria MX/Husky
685 Steven Lenoir Hobbs Racing Kawasaki
691 Aidan Wigger Manchester MC Husqvarna
704 Ashley Wilde RFX KTM
731 Jake Shipton Crescent RHR Yamaha

MX2

# Name Surname Team / Bike
2 Kevin Woutts Lombard Express Suzuki
3 Josh Gilbert Dave Thorpe Honda /RFX
10 Michael Ellis P & H Mcycles MRS /KTM
15 Henry Williams RFX KTM
17 Luke Smith Moto 4 – Husqvarna UK
19 Tom Neal SJP Moto Husqvarna
24 Liam Garland Crescent/KTM UK/222 Trading
28 John Robson Bikesport Newcastle KTM
31 Robbie Dowson Graham Charltons Mcycles/Yamaha
33 Josiah Natzke Hitachi KTM UK
38 Gavin Stevenson Sadd MX /Yamaha
41 Alexander Brown Apico Husqvarna
48 Jay Wilson I-Fly JK Yamaha Racing
50 Martin Barr Buildbase Honda Racing
60 Dylan Woodcock Team Green/Monster/Kawasaki
63 Jordan Divall Powered by Evotech /BOS/KTM
66 Lewis Tombs Lings Husqvarna
77 Jay Hague Putoline Husqvarna Planet Suspen
98 Todd Kellett St Blazey/Hodder/Husqvarna
111 Ben Putnam G and S Yamaha
119 Mel Pocock Revo Husqvarna UK
134 Liam Knight Hobbs Racing Kawasaki
148 Michael Eccles Kawasaki
151 Harri Kullas MVR-D/Husqvarna
171 Dexter Douglas SJP Moto /Husqvarna
173 Luke Norris Geartec Husqvarna Racing
180 Josh Spinks Manchester Mcycles Husqvarna
184 James Carpenter Revo Husqvarna
303 Jake Millward Verde Sports Racing /KTM
331 Jordan Eccles Husqvarna
360 Nathan Dixon RFX KTM
575 Taylor Hammal Hobbs Racing Kawasaki
631 Oliver Benton Hitachi KTM UK
661 Josh Coleman Cab Screen Husqvarna
714 Brad Todd Putoline Husqvarna Planet Suspen
771 Jason Meara Norman Watts Mcycles /KTM
874 Ryan Hammond Samson Roofing /KTM
919 Ben Watson Hitachi KTM UK

MX2 Reserves

# Name Surname Team / Bike
337 Glenn McCormick Agnew Recovery/Watt MC’S/KTM
751 Joe Jefferies MX Autos/Watson Eng/KTM
14 Charlie Hamlet Colwyn Bay Feehily MX/KTM
122 Jake Sheridan RSR Plant MX Team/KTM

MXY2

# Name Surname Team / Bike
5 Billy King rjking.co.uk/KTM
9 Jake Curtis-Stevens DSC – Cornwall Kawasaki
19 Lewis Hall Team Green/Monster/Kawasaki
20 Cailum Meara Norman Watt Kawasaki
29 Keenan Hird Craig’s Kawasaki Team Green
49 Callum Green MVR-D/Husqvarna
61 Tom Grimshaw HCR/Putonline/Apico/Yamaha
66 Jake Parker DSC – Cornwall Kawasaki
72 Joe Cadwallader Husqvarna UK Fox RMJ
74 Jacob Hatch Kawasaki
75 Frazer Hatch Kawasaki
77 Jack Bintcliffe Hitachi KTM UK
78 Harry Kimber Hardcore Cres/Yamaha
82 Charlie Cole Husky Sport/Husqvarna
83 Matt Maxted Delicious Race Wear/Yamaha
99 Howard Wainwright Redline – Honda UK
101 Ben Clark Honda UK – HMC – RFX
103 Max Broadbelt KTM
118 Jaydon Murphy Dirt Wheelz – Moto Pro/KTM
123 Rossi Beard Putoline Husqvarna Planet Sus…
138 Kathryn Booth Phoenix Tools Honda
161 Aidan Williams JD Racing & Raptor
195 Dylan Stynes CCM Racing Metcon CCR TM
199 Jake Edey Gear4 Mcycles/M Tech/KTM
211 Kyde Marlow Lombard Express Suzuki
242 Joseph Dent Graham Charlton Mcycles/KTM
314 Bill Moynes Yamaha
379 Dee Jay Walker Chambers Eng…/Husqvarna
448 Denny Rapson Team Dean/Husqvarna
491 George Sim-Mutch Derbyshire Off Road/Honda
703 Matthew Treen Treen Motors/KTM
712 Josh Peters Cab Screens Husqvarna
814 Jordan Meredith Meredith MX/Suzuki
821 Patrick Gilligan RFX KTM
Advertisement

MORE READING...