Rider entry list for the 2016 MXGP of Patagonia in Argentina – April 10…

MXGP class – MXGP of Patagonia in Argentina

Rider

Advertisement

Motorcycle

Nat.

Fed.

Team

 

8

Townley

Ben

Suzuki

NZL

MNZ

Team Suzuki World MXGP

12

Nagl

Maximilian

Husqvarna

GER

DMSB

Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing

17

Butron

Jose

KTM

ESP

RFME

Marchetti Racing Team KTM

21

Paulin

Gautier

Honda

FRA

MCM

Team HRC

22

Strijbos

Kevin

Suzuki

BEL

FMB

Team Suzuki World MXGP

23

Charlier

Christophe

Husqvarna

FRA

FFM

Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing

24

Simpson

Shaun

KTM

GBR

ACU

Wilvo Virus Performance KTM

25

Desalle

Clement

Kawasaki

BEL

FMB

Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team

32

Potisek

Milko

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

Tip Top MP32 Racing Team

35

Landa

Rodrigo Jose

Honda

ARG

CAMOD

 

58

Carranza

Nicolas

Honda

ARG

CAMOD

 

77

Lupino

Alessandro

Honda

ITA

FMI

Team Honda Red Moto

89

Van Horebeek

Jeremy

Yamaha

BEL

FMB

Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Team

92

Guillod

Valentin

Yamaha

SUI

FMS

Kemea Yamaha Yamalube

100

Searle

Tommy

Kawasaki

GBR

ACU

Monster Energy DRT Kawasaki

111

Quintanilla

Leonardo

Honda

CHL

FMC

 

112

Trossero

Marcos Gabriel

Yamaha

ARG

CAMOD

 

181

Villar

Demian

Honda

ARG

CAMOD

 

219

Tudor

Raczo

Honda

CHL

FMC

 

222

Cairoli

Antonio

KTM

ITA

FMI

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

243

Gajser

Tim

Honda

SLO

AMZS

Honda Gariboldi

259

Coldenhoff

Glenn

KTM

NED

KNMV

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

351

Fanello

Nicolas

Yamaha

ARG

CAMOD

 

400

Yamamoto

Kei

Honda

JPN

FMI

Team Honda Red Moto

410

Selles

Braian

Suzuki

ARG

CAMOD

 

444

Fanello

Ezequiel

Yamaha

ARG

CAMOD

 

461

Febvre

Romain

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Team

685

Lenoir

Steven

Honda

FRA

FFM

24MX Lucas Oil Honda

702

Schmit

Marco

Yamaha

ARG

CAMOD

 

777

Bobryshev

Evgeny

Honda

RUS

MUL

Team HRC

925

Fernandez

Jeremias

Yamaha

ARG

CAMOD

 

999

Goncalves

Rui

Husqvarna

POR

FMP

NewHolland 8biano Massignani Husqvarna

MX2 class – MXGP of Patagonia in Argentina

Rider

Motorcycle

Nat.

Fed.

Team

 

6

Paturel

Benoit

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

Kemea Yamaha Yamalube

10

Vlaanderen

Calvin

KTM

NED

KNMV

HSF Logistics Motorsport Team

14

Valente

Christopher

KTM

SUI

FMS

Marchetti Racing Team KTM

18

Brylyakov

Vsevolod

Kawasaki

RUS

MFR

Monster Energy DRT Kawasaki

29

Jacobi

Henry

Honda

GER

DMSB

Honda JTECH

41

Jonass

Pauls

KTM

LAT

LAMSF

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

43

De Bortoli

Davide

Husqvarna

ITA

FMI

NewHolland 8biano Massignani Husqvarna

46

Pootjes

Davy

KTM

NED

KNMV

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

59

Tonkov

Aleksandr

Yamaha

RUS

KNMV

Wilvo Standing Construct Yamaha

64

Covington

Thomas

Husqvarna

USA

AMA

Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing

71

Graulus

Damon

Honda

BEL

FMB

Honda JTECH

84

Herlings

Jeffrey

KTM

NED

KNMV

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

85

Carrasco

Agustin

Kawasaki

ARG

CAMOD

 

86

Danke

Felipe

Kawasaki

CHL

FMC

 

91

Seewer

Jeremy

Suzuki

SUI

FMS

Team Suzuki World MX2

95

Justs

Roberts

KTM

LAT

LAMSF

HSF Logistics Motorsport Team

99

Anstie

Max

Husqvarna

GBR

ACU

Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing

101

Zaragoza

Jorge

Honda

ESP

RFME

Honda Gariboldi

108

Durbano

Jeremias

Kawasaki

ARG

CAMOD

 

113

Gallardo Fuentes

Juan Carlos Matias

Kawasaki

CHL

FMC

 

128

Monticelli

Ivo

KTM

ITA

FMI

Marchetti Racing Team KTM

152

Petrov

Petar

Kawasaki

BUL

QMMF

Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team

161

Östlund

Alvin

Yamaha

SWE

SVEMO

Wilvo Standing Construct Yamaha

172

Van doninck

Brent

Yamaha

BEL

FMB

Kemea Yamaha Yamalube

175

Garrido

Victor

Yamaha

ARG

CAMOD

 

194

Vasquez

Javier

Honda

CHL

FMC

 

197

Toya

Igniacio

Honda

ARG

CAMOD

 

223

Tropepe

Giuseppe

Husqvarna

ITA

FMI

NewHolland 8biano Massignani Husqvarna

228

Cassano

Benjamin

Yamaha

ARG

CAMOD

 

251

Getteman

Jens

KTM

BEL

FMB

KTM Silver Action

321

Bernardini

Samuele

TM

ITA

FMI

TM Racing Factory Team

375

Seibel

Julian

Suzuki

ARG

CAMOD

 

611

Kriger

Nahuel

Suzuki

ARG

CAMOD

 

811

Sterry

Adam

KTM

GBR

ACU

Wilvo Virus Performance KTM

919

Watson

Ben

Husqvarna

GBR

ACU

Hitachi Construction Machinery Revo KTM

MORE READING...