MXGP of Great Britain rider entry lists for the ninth round of the 2018 FIM Motocross World Championship from Matterley Basin.

MXGP of Great Britain Rider Entries – MXGP

No. Surname First Name Motorcycle Nat. Fed. Team
6 Paturel Benoit KTM FRA FFM Marchetti Racing Team KTM
7 Leok Tanel Husqvarna EST EMF A1M Husqvarna
12 Nagl Maximilian TM GER DMSB TM Racing Factory Team
15 Bonini Davide KTM ITA FMI steelsdrjack
17 Butron Jose KTM ESP RFME Marchetti Racing Team KTM
21 Paulin Gautier Husqvarna FRA MCM Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
22 Strijbos Kevin KTM BEL FMB Standing Construct KTM
24 Simpson Shaun Yamaha GBR ACU Wilvo Yamaha MXGP
25 Desalle Clement Kawasaki BEL FMB Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
27 Jasikonis Arminas Honda LTU LMSF Honda Redmoto Assomotor
32 Potisek Milko Yamaha FRA FFM Ceres 71 Racing
33 Lieber Julien Kawasaki BEL FMB Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
42 Waters Todd Honda AUS MA Team HRC
55 Irwin Graeme KTM GBR MCUI Hitachi KTM UK
62 Gercar Klemen Husqvarna SLO AMZS
77 Lupino Alessandro Kawasaki ITA FMI Gebben Van Venrooy Kawasaki Racing
83 Renkens Nathan Honda BEL FMB KMP-HONDA-RACING
84 Herlings Jeffrey KTM NED KNMV Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
85 Ekerold Stefan KTM GER DMSB KTM Sarholz Racing Team
89 Van Horebeek Jeremy Yamaha BEL FMB Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Team
91 Seewer Jeremy Yamaha SUI FMS Wilvo Yamaha MXGP
92 Guillod Valentin KTM SUI FMS Standing Construct KTM
93 Bengtsson Jonathan KTM SWE SVEMO Scandinavian Racing Sports
99 Anstie Max Husqvarna GBR ACU Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
100 Searle Tommy Kawasaki GBR ACU Bike It DRT Kawasaki
120 Zecchina Simone Yamaha ITA FMI Ceres 71 Racing
128 Monticelli Ivo Yamaha ITA FMI iFly JK Racing Yamaha
141 Desprey Maxime Kawasaki FRA FFM Gebben Van Venrooy Kawasaki Racing
152 Petrov Petar Honda BUL BMF Honda Redmoto Assomotor
191 Romancik Jaromir KTM CZE ACCR JD GUNNEX KTM Racing Team
222 Cairoli Antonio KTM ITA FMI Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
243 Gajser Tim Honda SLO AMZS Team HRC
259 Coldenhoff Glenn KTM NED KNMV Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
411 Kahro Erki KTM EST EMF
461 Febvre Romain Yamaha FRA FFM Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Team
550 Mallet Simon Husqvarna FRA FMI Husqvarna 8Ottobiano Motorsport
744 Banks-Browne Elliott Husqvarna GBR ACU
777 Bobryshev Evgeny Suzuki RUS MFR BOS GP
868 Docherty Michael Husqvarna RSA UAEMC STC Racing Husqvarna
920 Valentin Ander Husqvarna ESP RFME 920 Fly Group

MXGP of Great Britain Rider Entries – MX2

No. Surname First Name Motorcycle Nat. Fed. Team
1 Jonass Pauls KTM LAT LAMSF Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
10 Vlaanderen Calvin Honda RSA KNMV Team HRC
14 Beaton Jed Kawasaki AUS MA F&H Racing Team
19 Olsen Thomas Kjer Husqvarna DEN DMU Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
26 Bertuzzi Nicola KTM ITA FMI KTM Silver Action
29 Jacobi Henry Husqvarna GER DMSB STC Racing Husqvarna
34 De Waal Micha-Boy Honda NED KNMV Jumbo No Fear Vamo Honda Team
44 Lesiardo Morgan KTM ITA FMI Marchetti Racing Team KTM
46 Pootjes Davy KTM NED KNMV LRT KTM
56 Weltin Marshal Honda USA AMA Jumbo No Fear Vamo Honda Team
57 Sanayei Darian Kawasaki USA ACU Bike It DRT Kawasaki
61 Prado Jorge KTM ESP RFME Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
64 Covington Thomas Husqvarna USA MUL Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
66 Larranaga Olano Iker Husqvarna ESP RFME Husqvarna 8Ottobiano Motorsport
70 Fernandez Ruben Kawasaki ESP RFME F&H Racing Team
95 Furlotti Simone Yamaha ITA FMI YAMAHA SM ACTION – M.C. MIGLIORI
96 Lawrence Hunter Honda AUS MA Honda 114 Motorsports
98 Vaessen Bas Honda NED KNMV Honda 114 Motorsports
101 Pichon Zachary KTM FRA FFM KTM Rocket Junior’s
102 Sikyna Richard KTM SVK SMF JD GUNNEX KTM Racing Team
110 Verhaeghe Alexis KTM FRA FFM Team VHR Racing
118 Rubini Stephen KTM FRA FFM KTM Silver Action
127 Rodriguez Anthony Yamaha VEN FMV Kemea Yamaha Yamalube Racing Team MX2
130 De Jong Rene KTM NED KNMV
161 Östlund Alvin Yamaha SWE SVEMO YAMAHA SM ACTION – M.C. MIGLIORI
172 Van doninck Brent Husqvarna BEL FMB Husqvarna 8Ottobiano Motorsport
193 Geerts Jago Yamaha BEL FMB Kemea Yamaha Yamalube Racing Team MX2
199 Zaragoza Jorge Yamaha ESP RFME Team Ausio Yamaha Yamalube Maxxis
226 Koch Tom KTM GER DMSB KTM Sarholz Racing Team
297 Gole Anton Yamaha SWE SVEMO iFly JK Racing Yamaha
321 Bernardini Samuele TM ITA FMI TM Racing Factory Team
326 Gilbert Josh Honda GBR ACU
331 Freidig Loris Husqvarna SUI FMS E2T RACING TEAM
338 Herbreteau David KTM FRA FFM Team VHR Racing
426 Mewse Conrad KTM GBR ACU Hitachi KTM UK
520 Clochet Jimmy KTM FRA FFM
747 Cervellin Michele Honda ITA FMI Team Martin Racing Honda
783 Toriani Enzo Husqvarna FRA FFM E2T RACING TEAM
811 Sterry Adam Kawasaki GBR ACU F&H Racing Team
919 Watson Ben Yamaha GBR ACU Kemea Yamaha Yamalube Racing Team MX2
Advertisement