Full rider entry list for MXGP, MX2, WMX and EMX250 classes, MXGP of Great Britain – Matterley Basin, May 24…

Grab your MXGP of Great Britain tickets here.

MXGP – Over 175cc to 250cc 2-stroke / 290cc to 450cc 4-stroke

Rider

Motorcycle

Nat.

Team

2

(Out) Villopoto Ryan

Kawasaki

USA

Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team

9

de Dycker Ken

KTM

BEL

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

11

Bengtsson Filip

Honda

SWE

24MX Honda Racing

12

Nagl Maximilian

Husqvarna

GER

Red Bull IceOne Husqvarna Factory racing

13

Gijsbertsen Mike

Kawasaki

NED

 

17

Butron Jose

KTM

ESP

Marchetti Racing Team KTM

19

Philippaerts David

Yamaha

ITA

DP19 Racing Yamaha

21

Paulin Gautier

Honda

FRA

Team HRC

22

Strijbos Kevin

Suzuki

BEL

Rockstar Energy Suzuki World MXGP

23

Charlier Christophe

Honda

FRA

24MX Honda Racing

24

Simpson Shaun

KTM

GBR

Hitachi Construction Machinery Revo KTM

25

Desalle Clement

Suzuki

BEL

Rockstar Energy Suzuki World MXGP

28

Rattray Tyla

Kawasaki

RSA

Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team

39

Guarneri Davide

TM

ITA

TM Racing Factory Team

40

Leok Tanel

Kawasaki

EST

 

43

De Bortoli Davide

Honda

ITA

Team Massignani

45

(Out) Nicholls Jake

KTM

GBR

Wilvo Forkrent KTM

47

Waters Todd

Husqvarna

AUS

Red Bull IceOne Husqvarna Factory racing

50

Barr Martin

KTM

GBR

 

55

Irwin Graeme

Suzuki

GBR

 

62

Gercar Klemen

Husqvarna

SLO

62 MotoSport

77

Lupino Alessandro

Honda

ITA

Team Assomotor Honda

89

Van Horebeek Jeremy

Yamaha

BEL

Yamaha Factory Racing Yamalube

100

(Out) Searle Tommy

KTM

GBR

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

111

Ferris Dean

Husqvarna

AUS

Wilvo Nestaan Husqvarna Factory Racing

112

Gregory Lewis

Yamaha

GBR

GL12 Racing

121

Boog Xavier

Kawasaki

FRA

BUD Racing Kawasaki Monster Energy

149

Ullrich Dennis

Suzuki

GER

Castrol Power1 Suzuki Moto-Base

177

Coates Paul

Yamaha

GBR

JK Racing Yamaha

183

Frossard Steven

KTM

FRA

Wilvo Forkrent KTM

222

Cairoli Antonio

KTM

ITA

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

251

Castro Sergio

Honda

ESP

Smartop / MotoConcepts Racing

259

Coldenhoff Glenn

Suzuki

NED

Rockstar Energy Suzuki Europe Motocross

400

Yamamoto Kei

Honda

JPN

Team Assomotor Honda

461

Febvre Romain

Yamaha

FRA

Yamaha Factory Racing Yamalube

742

Nazarov Maxim

KTM

RUS

BELOGORIE Russia Racing

777

Bobryshev Evgeny

Honda

RUS

Team HRC

800

Alessi Mike

Suzuki

USA

Smartop / MotoConcepts Racing

991

Watson Nathan

Husqvarna

GBR

Red Bull IceOne Husqvarna Factory racing

999

Goncalves Rui

Husqvarna

POR

MX Racing Team

MX2 – Over 100cc to 125cc 2-stroke / 175cc to 250cc 4-stroke

Rider

Motorcycle

Nat.

Team

1

Tixier Jordi

Kawasaki

FRA

Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team

4

Ferrandis Dylan

Kawasaki

FRA

Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team

6

Paturel Benoit

Yamaha

FRA

Kemea Yamaha Yamalube

10

Vlaanderen Calvin

KTM

NED

HSF Logistics Motorsport Team

15

Bonini Davide

Husqvarna

ITA

SDM Racing

18

Brylyakov Vsevolod

Honda

RUS

JTECH Honda

29

Jacobi Henry

KTM

GER

KTM Sarholz Racing Team

30

Hjortmarker Eddie

KTM

SWE

CEC Scandinavian Racing Sports

33

Lieber Julien

Yamaha

BEL

Standing Construct Yamaha Yamalube

41

Jonass Pauls

KTM

LAT

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

51

Getteman Jens

Honda

BEL

JTECH Honda

59

Tonkov Aleksandr

Husqvarna

RUS

Wilvo Nestaan Husqvarna Factory Racing

64

Covington Thomas

Kawasaki

USA

Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team

71

Valente Christopher

Husqvarna

SUI

MX Racing Team

84

Herlings Jeffrey

KTM

NED

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

91

Seewer Jeremy

Suzuki

SUI

Rockstar Energy Suzuki Europe Motocross

92

Guillod Valentin

Yamaha

SUI

Standing Construct Yamaha Yamalube

93

Featherstone Gradie

Honda

GBR

 

95

Justs Roberts

KTM

LAT

HSF Logistics Motorsport Team

97

Ivanov Michael

Husqvarna

BUL

MX Racing Team

99

Anstie Max

Kawasaki

GBR

Monster Energy DRT Kawasaki

101

Zaragoza Jorge

Honda

ESP

Honda Gariboldi

119

Pocock Mel

Kawasaki

GBR

Monster Energy DRT Kawasaki

128

Monticelli Ivo

KTM

ITA

Marchetti Racing Team KTM

132

Kutsar Karel

KTM

EST

Sahkar KTM Racing

140

Booker Jordan

KTM

GBR

 

151

Kullas Harri

Suzuki

FIN

 

152

Petrov Petar

KTM

BUL

Hitachi Construction Machinery Revo KTM

172

Van doninck Brent

Yamaha

BEL

Kemea Yamaha Yamalube

189

Bogers Brian

KTM

NED

HSF Logistics Motorsport Team

243

Gajser Tim

Honda

SLO

Honda Gariboldi

274

Lundgren Anton

Husqvarna

SWE

MX Racing Team

300

Golovkin Viacheslav

KTM

RUS

Motocross Marketing KTM Silver Action

321

Bernardini Samuele

TM

ITA

TM Racing Factory Team

457

Sanayei Darian

Kawasaki

USA

Monster Energy DRT Kawasaki

555

Guryev Artem

KTM

RUS

BELOGORIE Russia Racing

919

Watson Ben

KTM

GBR

Hitachi Construction Machinery Revo KTM

922

Fors Kevin

Yamaha

BEL

 

Women – Over 100cc to 125cc 2-stroke / 175cc to 250cc 4-stroke

Rider

Motorcycle

Nat.

Team

8

Fontanesi Kiara

Yamaha

ITA

Yamaha MXFontaracing

9

Germond Virgnie

Suzuki

SUI

Team Dragon Moto

13

Müller Victoria

KTM

GER

KTM Team West

15

Soller Laura

KTM

GER

Soller/Stag Racing

18

Brown Madison

Yamaha

AUS

 

19

Miller Joanna

KTM

POL

 

24

Swiegers Nanda

Yamaha

RSA

 

25

Fisher Stacey

KTM

GBR

Feehily MX

30

Hamlet Gabrielle

Suzuki

GBR

RB Racing Suzuki

31

Bölkow Sandra

Husqvarna

GER

 

33

Berglund Carolina

Husqvarna

SWE

 

34

Dunlop Alix

Honda

BRA

 

44

Kane Natalie

Honda

IRL

MVR-D Honda

46

Larsson Josefine

KTM

SWE

Bergmans Racing Team

52

Charroux Justine

Yamaha

FRA

 

71

Jacquemard Gloria

Kawasaki

FRA

Team One One Four

79

Seisdedos Gabriela

Kawasaki

ESP

 

85

Van de Ven Nancy

Yamaha

NED

 

86

Moore Jessica

KTM

AUS

Motor 2000

110

Laier Stephanie

KTM

GER

 

111

Borchers Anne

Suzuki

GER

 

114

Lancelot Livia

Kawasaki

FRA

Team One One Four

116

Nocera Francesca

Suzuki

ITA

Moto Club Francy Racing Team

131

Montini Giorgia

Yamaha

ITA

Yamaha MXFontaracing

141

Dam Line

Yamaha

DEN

 

143

Stoutjesdijk Stephanie

Husqvarna

NED

Wilvo Nestaan Husqvarna Factory Racing

147

Lyapina Valeriya

KTM

BLR

BELOGORIE Russia Racing

149

Veenstra Marianne

Husqvarna

NED

 

178

Goodlad Amie

Honda

GBR

 

185

Danz Vanessa

KTM

GER

 

188

Van der Vlist Shana

Yamaha

NED

 

193

Braam Kimberley

Kawasaki

NED

Braam 193

211

Irmgartz Kim

Suzuki

GER

Team DIGA-Procross

274

Verstappen Amandine

KTM

BEL

Motocross Marketing KTM Silver Action

290

Denis Mathilde

Yamaha

FRA

 

293

Munkelt Beatrice

Kawasaki

GER

 

333

Party Fiona

Suzuki

FRA

 

423

Papenmeier Larissa

Suzuki

GER

Twenty Suspension Suzuki

511

Levell Sophia

KTM

GBR

 

555

Dahl Emelie

Yamaha

SWE

 

707

Pickersgill Hannah

Yamaha

GBR

 

719

Cuthbert Brittany

KTM

RSA

 

734

Goncalves Joana

Yamaha

POR

 

777

Guryeva Ekaterina

KTM

RUS

BELOGORIE Russia Racing

811

Vaage Genette

KTM

NOR

Genete811

974

Lehmann Janina

KTM

GER

 

ENTRY LIST EMX250

Nmbr Surname First Name Brand Nat. Team

1

Clarke

Steven

Husqvarna

GBR

 

4

Leijtens

Eric

KTM

NED

Jezyk Racing Team

5

Recchia

Nicola

Yamaha

ITA

 

7

Birgisson

Ingvi Bjorn

KTM

ISL

Creymert Racing

13

Wahl

Henrik

Honda

NOR

 

14

Hamlet

Charlie

KTM

GBR

 

15

Brevers

Ludovic

Honda

BEL

Creymert Racing

16

Van Mechelen

Joel

KTM

NED

GPR Promo MX Team

18

Vromans

Dieter

Husqvarna

BEL

 

19

Flury

Cyrille

KTM

SUI

 

21

Van Mieghem

Jordi

KTM

BEL

 

24

Stauder

Paul

Husqvarna

FRA

 

39

Masselink

Kristiaan

Honda

NED

 

41

Gajser

Nejc

Honda

SLO

 

45

Riera Albas

Lluis

Yamaha

ESP

Team Yamaha Ausio Yamalube

46

Pons

Nil

Yamaha

ESP

Team Yamaha Ausio Yamalube

49

Mataro Vilar

Francesc

Yamaha

ESP

 

51

Malaval

Adrien

Kawasaki

FRA

 

52

Marini

Thomas

KTM

SMR

 

60

Toccaceli

Bryan

Honda

SMR

Martin Racing Junior Team

61

Kjer Olsen

Thomas

KTM

DEN

Bodo Schmidt Motorsport

63

Bengtsson

Carl

Yamaha

SWE

 

67

Klingsheim

Magne

Kawasaki

NOR

Team HNHF Racing

71

Furbetta

Joakin

KTM

ITA

KTM DE CARLI Racing Junior Team

75

Vondrasek

Jan

KTM

CZE

 

77

Meara

Jason

KTM

IRL

 

78

Van Heugten

Roy

Kawasaki

NED

 

80

Bengtsson

Ken

KTM

SWE

 

81

Hsu

Brian

Suzuki

GER

Rockstar Energy Suzuki Europe Motocross

85

Pootjes

Davy

KTM

NED

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

88

van der Vlist

Frederik

Kawasaki

NED

 

92

Valentin

Ander

Yamaha

ESP

Team Yamaha Ausio Yamalube

93

Meersschout

Mattis

Yamaha

BEL

 

94

Adams

Nicholas

KTM

RSA

GPR Promo MX Team

95

Furlotti

Simone

KTM

ITA

Motocross Marketing KTM Silver Action

97

Engelen

Max

KTM

NED

HSF Logistics Motorsport Team

98

Vaessen

Bas

Suzuki

NED

Rockstar Energy Suzuki Europe Motocross

100

Rutter

James

Husqvarna

GBR

Evotech Race Engines and Suspension

103

Houzet

Dan

KTM

FRA

 

107

van Berkel

Lars

Kawasaki

NED

Team HNHF Racing

110

Verhaeghe

Alexis

Kawasaki

FRA

 

114

Davidson

Robert

Husqvarna

GBR

 

124

Ubach

Simeo

KTM

ESP

 

125

Hool

Michael

KTM

NED

 

126

Mindreboe

Haakon

Honda

NOR

 

130

De Jong

Rene

Yamaha

NED

 

131

Sileika

Tomass

KTM

LAT

 

134

Knight

Liam

KTM

GBR

 

141

Desprey

Maxime

Kawasaki

FRA

BUD racing Kawasaki Monster energy

142

Haavisto

Jere

Honda

FIN

 

148

Eccles

Michael

Husqvarna

GBR

 

158

Jorgensen

Andreas

Yamaha

DEN

 

161

Östlund

Alvin

Yamaha

SWE

MAFI Yamaha MX Team

171

Graulus

Damon

Yamaha

BEL

Kemea Yamaha Yamalube

177

Ekerold

Stefan

KTM

GER

Bodo Schmidt Motorsport

179

Corneth

Jaap

Kawasaki

NED

 

194

Engelen

Bryan

KTM

BEL

 

195

Nilsson

Felix

KTM

SWE

 

200

Dunn

James

KTM

GBR

Hitachi Construction Machinery Revo KTM

211

Lapucci

Nicholas

Husqvarna

ITA

MX Racing Team

223

Tropepe

Giuseppe

Honda

ITA

Team Massignani

251

Andersson

William

Honda

SWE

 

274

Banks

Kieran

Yamaha

GBR

 

278

Vermijl

Thomas

KTM

BEL

GPR Promo MX Team

282

Kahrle

Hampus

Yamaha

SWE

 

294

Björklund

Viktor

KTM

SWE

 

297

Gole

Anton

Honda

SWE

Creymert Racing

300

Benito Del Barrio

Juan Carlos

KTM

NED

 

312

Casas Cervera

Oriol

Yamaha

ESP

 

313

Isdraele Romano

Tommaso

KTM

ITA

Marchetti Racing Team KTM

315

Ecca

Gianluca

Suzuki

GER

Castrol Power1 Suzuki Moto-Base

329

Nijenhuis

Luca

Kawasaki

NED

 

338

Herbreteau

David

Kawasaki

FRA

Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team

360

Dixon

Nathan

KTM

GBR

 

372

Baranov

Ivan

KTM

RUS

 

411

Dercourt

Nicolas

Kawasaki

FRA

BUD racing Kawasaki Monster energy

430

Malin

Valtteri

KTM

FIN

 

435

Korneliussen

Sam

TM

DEN

KK/TM Racing Team

474

Boulard

Bryan

Honda

BEL

 

484

Carpenter

James

Husqvarna

GBR

 

515

Wilkie

Albie

Honda

GBR

JTECH Honda

595

Grobben

Cedric

Husqvarna

BEL

 

611

Reynisson

Eythor

Kawasaki

ISL

 

644

Kouwenberg

Nick

Honda

NED

JTECH Honda

711

Cottrell

James

KTM

GBR

Hitachi Construction Machinery Revo KTM

747

Cervellin

Michele

Honda

ITA

Martin Racing Junior Team

771

Croci

Simone

Yamaha

ITA

 

773

Do

Thomas

Honda

FRA

Planks Motorsport

803

Nilsen

Marcus

Husqvarna

GBR

 

811

Sterry

Adam

KTM

GBR

Wilvo Forkrent KTM

831

Wysocki

Tomasz

KTM

POL

 

841

Moroni

Luca

KTM

ITA

 

872

Imbert

Lucas

Kawasaki

FRA

 

877

Grigoletto

Filippo

KTM

ITA

 

878

Pezzuto

Stefano

Yamaha

ITA

 

881

Larranaga Olano

Iker

KTM

ESP

Jezyk Racing Team

888

Deghi

Gianluca

KTM

ITA

Motocross Marketing KTM Silver Action

968

Bosman

Frederic

Yamaha

BEL

Tip Top Racing Team

997

Righi

Riccardo

Husqvarna

ITA

SDM Racing

998

Kellett

Todd

Honda GBR