FIM has released the 2014 Grand Prix of Great Britain rider entry list for the May bank holiday weekend MXGP at Matterley Basin…

Grand Prix of Great Britain – Matterley Basin MXGP rider entry list

Nr

Rider

Advertisement

Machine

Nat

FMN

Team

3

Leok Tanel

TM

EST

EMF

TM Ricci Racing

9

de Dycker Ken

KTM

BEL

FMB

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

12

Nagl Maximilian

Honda

GER

DMSB

Team HRC

19

Philippaerts David

Yamaha

ITA

FMI

DP19 Racing Yamaha

22

Strijbos Kevin

Suzuki

BEL

FMB

Rockstar Energy Suzuki World MXGP

24

Simpson Shaun

KTM

GBR

ACU

Hitachi Construction Machinery UK KTM

25

Desalle Clement

Suzuki

BEL

FMB

Rockstar Energy Suzuki World MXGP

28

Rattray Tyla

Husqvarna

RSA

MSA

Red Bull IceOne Husqvarna Factory racing

31

Snow Alex

Honda

GBR

ACU

 

32

Potisek Milko

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

Team 2B

34

Roelants Joel

Honda

BEL

FMB

J-Race Racing Team

39

Guarneri Davide

TM

ITA

FMI

TM Ricci Racing

45

Nicholls Jake

KTM

GBR

ACU

Wilvo Forkrent KTM

61

Brakke Herjan

Kawasaki

NED

KNMV

HB Gebben Kawasaki

62

Gercar Klemen

Honda

SLO

AMZS

Honda Jtech

89

Van Horebeek Jeremy

Yamaha

BEL

FMB

Yamaha Factory Racing

91

Karro Matiss

KTM

LAT

LAMSF

Wilvo Forkrent KTM

95

Justs Augusts

Husqvarna

LAT

LAMSF

Latvia – Husqvarna Racing Team

100

Searle Tommy

Kawasaki

GBR

ACU

Team CLS Kawasaki Monster Energy MXGP

121

Boog Xavier

Honda

FRA

FFM

24MX Honda Racing

149

Ullrich Dennis

KTM

GER

DMSB

KTM Sarholz Racing Team

183

Frossard Steven

Kawasaki

FRA

FFM

Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team

222

Cairoli Antonio

KTM

ITA

FMI

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

555

Irwin Graeme

Suzuki

GBR

MCUI

 

625

Law Jamie

KTM

GBR

ACU

 

671

Tiainen Santtu

Husqvarna

FIN

SML

 

737

Teillet Valentin

Kawasaki

FRA

FFM

 

777

Bobryshev Evgeny

Honda

RUS

MFR

Team HRC

991

Watson Nathan

Husqvarna

GBR

ACU

 

999

Goncalves Rui

Yamaha

POR

FMP

Bike It Yamaha Cosworth

Grand Prix of Great Britain – Matterley Basin MX2 rider entry list

Nr

Rider

Machine

Nat

FMN

Team

17

Butron Jose

KTM

ESP

RFME

KTM Silver Action

23

Charlier Christophe

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

Yamaha Factory Racing

26

Styke Luke

Yamaha

AUS

MA

Kemea Yamaha Racing Team

30

Hjortmarker Eddie

KTM

SWE

SVEMO

CEC I.S. Racing

33

Lieber Julien

Suzuki

BEL

FMB

Rockstar Energy Suzuki Europe

59

Tonkov Aleksandr

Husqvarna

RUS

MFR

Wilvo Nestaan Husqvarna Factory Racing

64

Covington Thomas

Kawasaki

USA

AMA

Team CLS Kawasaki Monster Energy MX2

67

Klingsheim Magne

Yamaha

NOR

NMF

Bike It Yamaha Cosworth

71

Valente Christopher

TM

SUI

FMS

TM Ricci Racing

84

Herlings Jeffrey

KTM

NED

KNMV

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

91

Seewer Jeremy

Suzuki

SUI

FMS

Rockstar Energy Suzuki Europe

92

Guillod Valentin

KTM

SUI

FMS

Standing Construct KTM

99

Anstie Max

Yamaha

GBR

ACU

Bike It Yamaha Cosworth

107

van Berkel Lars

Honda

NED

KNMV

 

119

Pocock Mel

KTM

GBR

ACU

Hitachi Construction Machinery UK KTM

122

Ferrandis Dylan

Kawasaki

FRA

FFM

Team CLS Kawasaki Monster Energy MX2

128

Monticelli Ivo

KTM

ITA

FMI

Marchetti Racing Team KTM

141

Desprey Maxime

Honda

FRA

FFM

Honda Jtech

151

Kullas Harri

KTM

FIN

SML

Sahkar KTM Racing

152

Petrov Petar

Yamaha

BUL

BMF

Kemea Yamaha Racing Team

171

Graulus Damon

KTM

BEL

FMB

Standing Construct KTM

195

Justs Roberts

Husqvarna

LAT

LAMSF

Latvia – Husqvarna Racing Team

200

Tonus Arnaud

Kawasaki

SUI

FMS

Team CLS Kawasaki Monster Energy MX2

243

Gajser Tim

Honda

SLO

AMZS

Honda Gariboldi

300

Golovkin Viacheslav

KTM

RUS

FMI

KTM Silver Action

400

Yamamoto Kei

Honda

JPN

MFJ

Honda Gariboldi

461

Febvre Romain

Husqvarna

FRA

FFM

Wilvo Nestaan Husqvarna Factory Racing

495

Plessers Mathias

Husqvarna

BEL

FMB

Latvia – Husqvarna Racing Team

911

Tixier Jordi

KTM

FRA

FFM

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

MORE READING...