EMX250 entry list for 2018 European Motocross Championship, MXGP of Great Britain at Matterley Basin.

EMX250 Matterley Basin Entry List

No. Name Nat. Team/Machine
2 James Dunn GBR GL12 Racing KTM
3 Davide Cislaghi ITA KTM Silver Action
5 Tristan Charboneau USA ASTES4-TESAR YAMAHA
8 Michael Kratzer AUT STC Racing Kawasaki
9 Lewis Hall GBR Kawasaki
11 Mikkel Haarup DEN Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
16 Karlis Sabulis LAT Yamaha
17 Luca Bruggmann LIE STC Racing Husqvarna
18 Dan Houzet FRA TMX Competition KTM
22 Gianluca Facchetti ITA KTM Silver Action
24 Kevin Horgmo NOR Creymert Racing KTM
27 Christpher Mills GBR Yamaha
29 Sander Agard-Michelsen NOR Yamaha
32 Marcel Conijn NED Gebben Van Venrooy Kawasaki Racing
33 Josiah Natzke NZL Buildbase Honda Racing
37 Yuri Quarti ITA KTM Silver Action
39 Roan Van De Moosdijk NED ASTES4-TESAR YAMAHA
41 Caleb Grothues AUS TEAM DIGA-Procross
43 Natanael Bres FRA LRT KTM
47 Miro Sihvonen FIN KTM DIGA Junior Racing
49 Jett Lawrence AUS Team Suzuki Germany
50 Martin Barr IRL REVO Husqvarna UK
51 Adrien Malaval FRA TEAM DIGA-Procross Husqvarna
53 Dylan Walsh NZL TEAM DIGA-Procross Husqvarna
57 David Schoch SUI Yamaha
60 Dylan Woodcock GBR REVO Husqvarna UK
61 Tom Grimshaw GBR Yamaha
63 Oliver Benton GBR Hitachi KTM UK
66 Lewis Tombs GBR Husqvarna
75 Hardi Roosiorg EST Sahkar KTM Racing
77 Kevin Buitenhuis NED Yamaha
78 Adrian Hellqvist SWE Yamaha
79 Cyril Zurbrugg SUI Yamaha
80 Ken Bengtson SWE Husqvarna
88 Freek van der Vlist NED Carglass Honda Racing
98 Todd Kellett GBR Verde Substance KTM
100 Scotty Verhaeghe FRA Team VHR KTM Racing
104 Jeremy Sydow GER KTM
105 Cyril Genot BEL KTM
110 Matteo Puccinelli ITA KTM
115 Ashton Dickinson GBR Yamaha
119 Mel Pocock GBR REVO Husqvarna UK
124 Simeo Ubach ESP KTM
126 Haakon Mindreboe NOR Yamaha
128 Tom Vialle FRA KTM
129 Lorenzo Ravera ITA KTM
132 Karel Kutsar EST KTM
134 Liam Knight GBR KTM
172 Mathys Boisrame FRA Honda Redmoto Assomotor
180 Josh Spinks GBR KTM
184 James Carpenter GBR Husqvarna
197 Gabriele Arbini ITA Yamaha
200 Filippo Zonta ITA Team Martin Racing Honda
211 Nicholas Lapucci ITA ASTES4-TESAR YAMAHA
223 Giuseppe Tropepe ITA Yamaha
224 Jakub Teresak CZE KTM
225 Brian Strubhart Moreau FRA BUD Racing Monster Energy Kawasaki
237 Luca Milec SLO KTM
242 Jack Bintcliffe GBR Husqvarna
253 Jan Pancar SLO Yamaha
282 Hampus Kahrle SWE KTM
292 Alex Gamboa Montero ESP Team Ausio Yamaha Yamalube Maxxis
303 Alberto Forato ITA Honda Redmoto Assomotor
313 Tommaso Isdraele Romano ITA Suzuki
325 Muhammad Delvintor Alfarizi INA Husqvarna
344 Jesper Hultman SWE KTM
350 Paolo Lugana ITA Yamaha
354 Viking Lindstrom SWE CEC Husqvarna Sweden
377 Nicholas Bjerregaard DEN Yamaha
403 Bastian Boegh Damm DEN Gebben Van Venrooy Kawasaki Racing
411 Krisztian Tompa ROU Yamaha
464 Rasmus Hakansson SWE Yamaha
472 Glen Meier DEN KTM Kosak Racing
511 Steven Clarke GBR Carglass Honda Racing
575 Taylor Hammal GBR KTM
611 Eythor Reynissen ISL Kawasaki
637 Tomass Sileika LAT KTM
714 Brad Todd GBR iFly JK Racing Yamaha
720 Pierre Goupillon FRA BUD Racing Monster Energy Kawasaki
722 Michael Mantovani ITA Yamaha
766 Michael Sandner AUT KTM
933 Damian Kojs POL KTM Diga Junior Racing
945 Anthony Bourdon FRA Husqvarna
955 Gabriel Chetnicki POL KTM
959 Maxime Renaux FRA YAMAHA SM ACTION – M.C. MIGLIORI
998 Joaquin Camacho Vazquez ESP TM
Advertisement

MORE READING...