The Revo ACU british championship fueled by Gulf, has finally released the entry lists for the up and coming championship, as well as the amended calendar to avoid clashes with the MXGP World championship.

MX2 Entry List

49 John Adamson GABRIEL MOTOCROSS Gabriel Motocross KTM Scotland
4 Robert Yates Worcestershire
5 Reece Martin HMC Essex
6 Carlton Husband Phoenix Tools Apico Kawasaki Phoenix Tools Apico Kawasaki Newton Abott
7 Louie Kessell Redruth, Cornwall
9 Lewis Hall ROB HOOPER RACING\YAMAHA UK Rob Hooper Racing Derbyshire
10 Michael Ellis ICS STORE 114 husqvarna West Sussex
11 Matthew Burrows Apico Husqvarna Apico Husqvarna Rugeley
16 Tom Grimshaw Chambers Racing Chambers Racing Hertfordshire
19 Tom Neal Craigs Motorcycles Motoshack North Yorkshire
20 Wilson Todd Bike It MTX Kawasaki Southampton
25 Jamie Law Apico Husqvarna Apico Husqvarna Cumbria
32 Callum Mitchell Par Homes Husqvarna Par Homes Husqvarna Norfolk
49 Callum Green John Shirt Gas Gas John Shirt GASGAS Nottinghamshire
52 Jack Bintcliffe Huis Developments & Yambits North Yorkshire
57 Kyle McNicol GRT HOLESHOT KTM GRT Holeshot KTM Scotland
60 Brad Anderson Verde Substance KTM Lancashire
62 Charlie Way Farnham Builders, 1CBD Surrey
74 Tom Murphy Asa United GasGas ASA United GASGAS Essex
77 Jay Hague CRENDON FASTRACK HONDA Crendon Fastrack Honda Devon
82 Charlie Cole Hampshire
98 Bas Vaessen Hitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee Hitachi KTM Fuelled By Milwaukee Limburg
99 Howard Wainwright HRW/Wulfsport Warwickshire
101 Ben Kennedy Bannside Haulage/Russells Mcycles/KST Suspension Ireland
103 Max Broadbelt Eastwood Racing Norfolk
111 Ben Putnam Chambers Engineering Chambers Racing Buckinghamshire
115 Ashton Dickinson West Yorkshire
117 Ike Carter Kent
122 Jake Sheridan RSR PLANT SERVICES Ireland
161 Aidan Williams Raptor Scaffold Designs – JD Racing Penzance

Advertisement

184 James Carpenter Crescent Yamaha Crescent Yamaha Dorset
247 Florian Miot PAR homes/Stebbings Par Homes Husqvarna Leicestershire
300 Ben Franklin Chambers Racing Somerset
360 Nathan Dixon RFX Whites Transport KTM RFX Whites Transport KTM Yorkshire
365 Sam Nunn RHR Yamaha Racing Suffolk
426 Conrad Mewse Hitachi KTM Fuelled by Milwaukee Hitachi KTM Fuelled By Milwaukee Somerset
511 Steven Clarke ASA United GASGAS ASA United GASGAS West Midlands
575 Taylor Hammal Bike It MTX Kawasaki Bike It MTX Kawasaki Southampton
579 Bobby Bruce ASA United GASGAS ASA United GASGAS Kent
957 Jake Preston Verde Substance KTM Verde Substance KTM Greater Manchester

MX1 Entry List

4 Jake Shipton Apico Husqvarna Apico Husqvarna Dorset
10 Jason Meara Phoenix Tools Apico Kawasaki Phoenix Tools Apico Kawasaki Newton Abbott
15 Bradley Wheeler Putoline/BRP imports Gloucestershire
17 Luke Smith Norman Watt Motorcycles County Down
22 Richard Mckeown Co Antrim
24 Shaun Simpson SS24 KTM SS24KTM Fife
28 John Robson J R Robson/Bikesport Newcastle Northumberland
29 Keirren Genge Meredith mx/southcoast recycling LTD Dorset
38 Gavin Stevenson Dixon Honda Racing Greater Manchester
44 Elliott BanksBrowne Oakleaf 44 Motorsports Honda Oakleaf 4Four Motorsports Racing Suffolk
45 Jake Nicholls CRENDON FASTRACK HONDA Crendon Fastrack Honda Devon
50 Martin Barr Delkevic Racing by BRT County Antrim
53 Dylan Walsh Revo Seven Kawasaki Revo Seven Kawasaki Daventry
68 Joshua Bentley RSE racing/YOKO/KST SUSPENSION South Yorkshire
69 Aidan Wigger SPH Groundworks Ltd SPH Groundworks Husqvarna Norfolk
91 Charlie Putnam MM Husqvarna Par Homes Husqvarna Buckinghamshire
95 Dan Thornhill Cabscreens Crescent Yamaha Cab Screens Crescent Yamaha Gloucestershire
100 Tommy Searle CRENDON FASTTRACK HONDA Crendon Fastrack Honda Devon
134 Liam Knight Gabriel Motocross KTM Gabriel Motocross KTM Hampshire
151 Harri Kullas Cab Screens Crescent Yamaha Cab Screens Crescent Yamaha Surrey
162 Stuart Edmonds Apico Huqvarna Apico Husqvarna Ireland
166 Josh Taylor Torbay Mx Devon
180 Josh Spinks PGVM racing PGVM Racing Leicestershire
295 Ross Rutherford Stirlings’s Powersports South Lanarkshire
303 Jake Millward Verde Substance KTM Verde Substance KTM Chorley
337 Glenn Mccormick Chambers racing County Antrim
714 Brad Todd Moto-cycle/fountain builders Cumbria
777 Evgeny Bobryshev PAR homes/stebbings Par Homes Husqvarna Northamptonshire
811 Adam Sterry Hitachi KTM Fuelled By Milwaukee Hitachi KTM Fuelled by Milwaukee Flintshire
James Dunn Revo Seven Kawasaki Revo Seven Kawasaki Daventry
Jack Brunell ASA United GasGas Windsor
Jay McCrum GO MX/Fona Cab County Antrim
Sion Talbot Pontypridd
Ryan McLean Danger Uk Drysdale Motorcycles West Lothian

WMX Entry List

10 Rachel Fennan Fennan Flooring/ Norman Watts Kildare Ireland
22 Izzy Neale Rikki priest Brp imports Somerset
27 Jaymee Garrood Werner Co Racing Surrey
32 Elaine MacEachern Argyle And Bute
47 Chelsea Gowland TEAM GREEN KAWASAKI Team Green Fast and Female Lancashire
113 Sarah Fennan Fennan Flooring /Norman Watts Kildare Ireland
125 Lauren May Collingwood Worx sports insurance South Yorkshire
178 Amie Goodlad Essex
242 Jorja Johnson Hampshire
272 Lucy MacTaggart Kent
284 Georgia Potter AJN Steelstock/Blue Cube Studios Essex
551 Marni Saunders West Sussex
Charlotte Hall Dorset
Grace Richards SMRacing Cheshire
Nadiya Jones West Midlands
Sofia Levell Igloo FM South Staffordshire

WMX85

Ellie Allsopp Mortgage Bureau NE/A.M.C Staffordshire
1 Beanie Reece Team Green Kawasaki Team Green Fast and Female Devon
2 Megan Piper Dad East Sussex
3 Lucy Barker R2R Yorkshire
9 Leah Evans Castell-nedd Port Talbot
31 Libby Chatburn Waterside Auto Centre Lancashire
40 Jessie – Lee Jessopp Riders Motorcycles Somerset
52 Lottie Taylor Oxfordshire
112 Hollie Roberts Willmotts/cheddar Mx/rock oil/TDF Somerset
314 Miley Hodgson Gear 4 Norfolk

MXY2

171 125cc Arai Elcock Manchester MC/Pickup Systems Lancashire
125cc Ashden Barlow Jim aim racing Essex
500 125cc Callum Murfitt Ely, Cambridgeshire
128 125cc Charlie Palmer GRT Holeshot KTM GRT Holeshot KTM Gloucestershire
63 125cc Dan Arkell Vizors Estate Agents Worcestershire
404 125cc Domonic Newbury Foxtech Racing Wiltshire
125cc Harry Miles A&M Contracting Gloucestershire
36 125cc Hudson Roper Relax To Race West Yorkshire
22 125cc Jak Taylor W & M Tatchell Mid Glamorgan
89 125cc Jake Randall AMS Gloucestershire
7 125cc Jake Smith Cheddar MX Store South Gloucester
410 125cc James Barker R2R East Yorkshire
9 125cc Joe Brookes Cab Screens Crescent Yamaha Cab Screens Crescent Yamaha Shropshire
205 125cc Kiean Boughen BCS MX/RFX/MRS/G-Force Susp Norfolk
281 125cc Liam Ware Herefordshire
456 125cc Ollie Colmer GRT HOLE SHOT KTM GRT Holeshot KTM Northumberland
289 125cc Riley Halstead Booth and Halstead Haulage/Sickboy Racing Leicestershire
78 125cc Roan Delaney Gloucestershire
191 125cc Syd Putnam MM Husqvarna Par Homes Husqvarna Buckinghamshire
117 125cc Tommy Smith Cheddar MX Store South Gloucester
250cc Jamie Wilson GRT HOLESHOT KTM Kent
0 250cc Harvey Cashmore Chambers racing Chambers Racing Surrey
20 250cc William Farrow South Side MX Suffolk
28 250cc Jack Roberts Ts racing West Midlands
54 250cc Drew McCreanor Ireland
66 250cc Archie Fisher Dave Berkshire Motorcycles Norwich
83 250cc Ethan Lane Hitachi KTM Fuelled by Milwaukee Hitachi KTM Fuelled by Milwaukee Essex
0 250cc Jude Morris FXR Europe Wareham
27 250cc Sam Atkinson Phoenix Tools Apico Kawasaki Phoenix Tools Apico Kawasaki Northumberland
202 250cc Tyler Westcott St Blazey Honda UK Devon
22 250cc Travis Steels ANSAMX Racing Nottinghamshire 262 250cc Jaygo Beasty Dennis Winters/Custom MX/Kawasaki York
40 250cc George Elsden Jason Avory/ KD Scaffold Northamptonshire
433 250cc Jack Lindsay Apico Husqvarna Apico Husqvarna West Midlands
440 250cc Shay Arnold C&C Contractors Dorset
75 250cc Ollie Cole Blades Bikes Hants
73 250cc Alfie Jones Middlesex
250cc Jack Grayshon Apico motohead West Yorkshire

85BW

Harlow Green Bryan Goss Racing BGR RACING North Somerset
2 Finley Evans GRT Holeshot KTM GRT Holeshot KTM Somerset
3 Lucy Barker R2R Yorkshire
7 Conner Smith Durham
23 Charlie Hucklebridge Chambers Racing Wiltshire
24 Joey Benfield Mum and Dad Chipping Norton
30 Charlie Richmond MGMX/MMX/KST/PTL Team Matt Gardiner MX Berkshire
44 Billy Askew SJP Moto UK SJP Moto Lincolnshire,
45 Braidy Tucker Mousetec,cheddar Mx,Tucker& sons Gwent
55 Ryan Waggott Cumbria
63 Ben Mustoe Team Matt Gardiner Mx Team Matt Gardiner MX Gloucester
72 Max Harris Lancashire
77 Kyron Carron PASS suspension/Premier Bikes/LC construction Oxfordshire
99 Jake Walker Merseyside
326 Wal Beaney Destination Mx DestinationMx Cambridgeshire
522 Ashton Boughen BCS/RFX/MRS/DEP PIPES Norfolk Preston Lewis Chester Car Supermarket Neath. Shaun Mahoney W Mounters Motorcycles BGR RACING Rhondda Cynnon Taff
Beanie Reece Team Green Kawasaki Team Green Fast and Female Devon
Tyla Hooley South Yorkshire Bayley WardClarke
Blackrock Scaffolding Limited Bedfordshire
Jacob Collins Hampshire

SW85

4 Zane Sibley-Deakin LBC Motorcycles West Midlands
5 Cole Mccullough GRT Holeshot KTM GRT Holeshot KTM County Antrim
11 Lucas Lee Ken Rodney construction.endurotek Durham
12 Reuben Alway BGR BGR RACING Somerset
14 Freddie Gardiner Team Matt Gardiner MX KTM Team Matt Gardiner MX Gloucestershire
15 Zac Newlands Premier Plant & Tool Hire East Lothian
17 Beau Smith Cheddar MX Store Bristol
18 Drew Stock Mad4Motocross Nothamptonshire
22 Sonny Rooney BGR RACING Merseyside
30 Harrison Woodland Somerset
38 Liam Bell Mum and Dad Midlothian
44 Cailen jai Griffiths LBC Worcestershire
55 Ben McConville Gh racing Co Down
92 Corey-Jay Hull Blackpool Mx Lancashire
104 Reece Jones SJP moto South Yorkshire
112 Jordan Kinsella CCM/TM UK Co Dublin
114 George Clark L A Clark Civil Engineering LTD Gloucestershire
115 Alfie Best Raceworks Desgins Leicestershire
130 Leo Self Bikesport North East ltd Northumberland
171 Kameron Greenhalgh Inglenorth demolition Lancashire
184 Jamie Keith Cumbria
226 Micheal Mc Cullagh Derry
241 Austin Beasty Dennis Winters/Custom MX Motul York
257 Ronan Mallett BCS/Grizzy Norfolk
310 Lucas Moncrieff RMO/ CEF & Avani Active Lancashire
361 Gus Mustoe Team Matt Gardiner MX Team Matt Gardiner MX Gloucestershire
48 Hayden Statt Manchester Motorcycles Durham
516 Brandon Buckley RSS MJW DIRTBIKEXPRESS Passion Racing GASGAS Cheshire
810 Sebby Moore Cheshire Jayden Jones Cheshire Blake Ward-Clarke Blackrock Scaffolding Limited Bedfordshire

65CC

4 Malachi Allan Fleming Mx Fife
6 Nixon Coppins Wiltshire
7 Jenson Severn West Midlands
10 Alfie Herron County Down
116 Luca Tatchell Mid Glamorgan
12 Arthur King Motoxtreme / LDR Gloucester
15 Ollie Holland ARMAGH
16 Teddy Merriman GRT HOLESHOT KTM GRT Holeshot KTM Kent
24 Hayden Gibson GAR Racing County Londonderry
30 Harvey Rowe Diamond Tool Hire Devon
45 Harley Pastoor FCS North/NETS/RADFORD PLANT South Yorkshire
55 Olly Waters Matt Gardiner MX KTM Team Matt Gardiner MX Herefordshire
57 Leo Wilson Manchester Xtreme Greater Manchester
67 Arthur Moore Cheshire
73 Amon Eschoe MJW SPECIALISTS Sheffield
78 Ryan Jackson Ni Hoses Co Down
94 Elliott Mason Alex Buckingham Motocycles England
97 Riley Butterworth PMG Groundworks Greater Manchester
104 William Evans Ceredigion
111 Alfie Geddes-Green Shaun Hodgson Engineering Norfolk
113 Tyler Shaw Staffordshire
115 Ashton Kitching Bah Humbugs North Yorkshire
118 Riley-Ray Barrow Judd Racing Northamptonshire
125 Casey Lister TS Racing/VIP Motocross Staffordshire
141 William Brown Eksbrand/Fasthouse Kent
144 Archie Edwards Asa United/GAS GAS ASA United GASGAS Surrey
200 Jack Davey Matt Bardoe Groundworks Isles of Scilly
211 Chad Prince NP Racing Northamptonshire
215 Evan Davey Matt Bardoe Groundworks Cornwall
222 Connor Harris Essex
236 Joel Winstanley Dawson FASTHOUSE WINSTANLEY MX Lancashire
296 Kai Westwell Burt Wesley and Sons Lancashire
307 Rio Cook DCBUILDERS/ Paradise Mx Holidays Hampshire
311 Archie Butterfield Fosse Hill Jet Ski Centre East Riding of Yorkshire
314 Talen Hodgson Gear4 Norfolk
357 Finley Pickering Cumbria
488 Henry Lewis Empire Yamaha Kent 512 Stanley Siebert Coles Plastering Somerset
800 Robbie Daly Hertfordshire
834 Oscar Gilham Scottish Borders

PC – Nuno Langeria

MORE READING...